Winners

2016 2016 Senior Champion Spencer Graling

Spencer Graling, St. Paul, AB – Senior

2016 2016 Junior Champion Douglas Archer

Douglas Archer, Mount Pleasant – Junior

2015 2015 Senior Champion David MacTaggart

David MacTaggart, Lacombe, AB – Senior

2015 2015 Junior Champion Denesh Peramakumar

Denesh Peramakumar, Concord, ON – Junior

2014
2014 Senior Champion Ashley Knapton

Ashley Knapton, Almonte, ON – Senior

2014 2014 Junior Champion Noah Burnett

Noah Burnett, Cormack, NL – Junior

2013 2013 Senior Champion Courtney Jordan

Courtney Jordan, Beausejour, MB – Senior

2013 2013 Junior Champion Madison Dyment

Madison Dyment, Burgessville, ON – Junior

2012 2012 Senior Champion Lydia Harrison

Lydia Harrison, Durham, ON – Senior

2012 2012 Junior Champion Dasha Metropolitansky

Dasha Metropolitansky, Oakville, ON – Junior

2011 2011 Senior Champion Tammy Fischer

Tammy Fischer, Teeswater, ON – Senior

2011 2011 Junior Champion Hayley Mullen

Hayley Mullen, Toronto, ON – Junior

2010 2010 Senior Champion Stephanie Kneeshaw

Stephanie Kneeshaw, Stayner, ON – Senior

2010 2010 Junior Champion Mikayla Ringelberg

Mikayla Ringelberg, Troy, ON – Junior

2009 2009 Senior Champion Cindy Schickedanz

Cindy Schickedanz, Stouffville, ON – Senior

2009 2009 Junior Champion Duncan Archer

Duncan Archer, Brant County, ON – Junior

2008 Kayla Getzinger, Stony Plain, AB – Senior
2008 Sam Kloppenburg, Arva, ON – Junior
2007 Christina Crowley, Hastings, ON – Senior
2007 Thomas Fischer, Wingham, ON – Junior
2006 Rebecca Hannam, Guelph, ON – Senior
2006 Sophie Kloppenburg, Arva, ON – Junior
2005 Eric Dalke, Morden, MB
2004 Catherine Colodey, Cornwall, PE
2003 Jeanine Wallace, Elora, ON
2002 Kim Waalderbos, Amherst, NS
2001 Nicole Munroe, Perth, ON
2000 Brian Innes, Embro, ON
1999 Heather Honey, Warkworth, ON
1998 Amy Rae Fox, Haylakes, AB
1997 Mairi Sunter, Guelph, ON
1996 Marie Adsett, Rockwood, ON
1995 Nathan Eshpeter, Daysland, AB
1994 Aaron Musial, Orton, On
1993 Janyce McGregor, ON
1992 Chris Visser, Guelph, ON
1991 Lee Anne Whitmore, ON
1990 Harry Stoddart, ON
1989 Allison Arkinstall, ON
1988 Joanne Wilhelm, Stratford, ON
1987 Bruce Brown, ON
1986 Anne Howden, Caledonia, ON
1985 Marion McLeod, ON